All personal data held with us will be treated as condential and held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You voluntarily choose to provide personal details to us via this website. Personal information will be treated as condential by us and held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You agree that such personal information may be used to provide you with details of services and products in writing, by e-mail or by telephone. The guidance and/or advice contained in this website is subject to UK regulatory regime and is therefore restricted to consumers based in the UK.
Our Privacy Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect and use the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site and our products and services.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses for future reference. Occasionally we also use the informatiion to offer discounts & coupons to repeat customers.

How do we secure information transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. Some of the information you may enter on our Web site may be transmitted securely via Secure Sockets Layer SSL, 128 bit encryption services. We will never ask you to provide your bank account details or credit card information by email.

Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

We won’t contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to be contacted for these purposes.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to any www.maximoveltd.co.uk website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.
website cookies

Cookies

“Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. We use cookies across our sites to help identify and track visitors. Visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our websites, with the drawback that certain features may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

payment method

REVIEWS

Finley Banks
Finley Banks
2020-10-20
Verified review
Quite simply the best. Maximove have moved me many times and the last move was complicated by the gas board digging up the road in front of the flat i was moving from, with traffic lights and irate drivers it could of been chaotic but as usual these guys were incredibly cheerful, competent and swiftly moved everything without complaint. I would never dream of using any other company to move me and I would confidently recommend them thank you for yet another great move. I will continue to recommend you to friends and family as well as estate agents.
Luca Patel lu
Luca Patel lu
2020-10-20
Verified review
Maximove were a really good price and i had compared several companies. The 2 men arrived on time and were quick and efficient. They used blankets to cover my furniture and carpets, making sure they were well protected. All my furniture was moved and placed with great care. My move was only a short distance and I was still treated very well. Thank you for taking the hassle away from a very stressful event and making it an easy move.
Lotta
Lotta
2020-10-20
Verified review
Extremely professional service provided. I used them to move my parents approx. 100 miles. The team turned up promptly and introduced themselves and were very friendly. All furniture was padded and wrapped for protection. The move was smooth and efficient. Highly recommend!
Eleanor Sorenson
Eleanor Sorenson
2020-10-20
Verified review
We are moving newbies and the thought of going through this process is very daunting. Maximove Ltd were great, they answered all our queries, whether they were minor or not. On move day the chaps turned up on-time, we explained what was where and were most helpful throughout asking us questions when needed. Everything was packed with care and we hadn't quite packed everything and the chaps helped us with that. Definitely recommend them to any looking to move.
Tia Patterson
Tia Patterson
2020-10-19
Verified review
Absolute pleasure to deal with, all goods covered with professional protective covers and shrink wrap, would definitely use again! Highly recommended!
James Christian
James Christian
2020-10-19
Verified review
I can't praise the boys for moving furniture from my mums house in st Helens, very good and reasonably priced, as they had 4 different addresses to deliver to. Not an easy task but they did it with a laugh and got the job done. (with a little help from my nephew & nephew in law.) great job boys. Thankx.
Mette Mispel
Mette Mispel
2020-10-18
Verified review
Brilliant service. Both John and James were a delight to do business with. Punctual, professional and great value for the service they provide. Highly recommend.
Humberto Netto
Humberto Netto
2020-10-18
Verified review
Excellent service from John and his team. Very professional and take it all in their stride, even when plans change at the last hour. I especially like how they wrap the furniture up for maximum protection. I can't recommend them enough, many thanks.
Anthony Flora
Anthony Flora
2020-10-18
Verified review
Great service, very professional. Van was packed well and furniture wrapped with furniture protectors, so nothing was damaged in transit. Loading and unloading was quick and easy on a multistop job, and great value for money. Would recommend.
Jimmy k Neely
Jimmy k Neely
2020-10-17
Verified review
Moving house is always a stressful business, but the team at maximove were fantastic and took away a lot of the stress. We contacted this company at short notice, and moved the very next day! The following morning John and Andrew arrived to pack everything up at 8.30am and by the end of that day all our furniture and possessions were in our new house. That would be hard to improve on. The boys were cheerful and helpful throughout the day, packed things extremely carefully and worked very hard to do a good job. I have already recommended maximove ltd to someone we know who is due to move house and we would definitely use the company again for any removals, large or small.
©2019-2020 MaxiMove Ltd All Rights Reserved.
Open chat